Foto albom
Dil seçimi
--Menyu--
--Kateqoriya--
Mənim fotoşəkillərim [38]
Bizim işlər [12]
Sizdən gələnlər [0]
Studio fonlar [40]
Təbiət şəkilləri [57]
Dini şəkillər [21]
Multik şəkillər [25]
Bayraq şəkillər [41]
Güllər şəkillər [30]
Sevgi şəkillər [38]
--FOtosesiya--
--GIRIŞ--
--Qan Yaddaşımız--


--Kalendar--


 width=
--bizim sorgumuz--
Şəkil çəkdirməklə araniz necədir..?
Cavabların ümumi miqdarı: 343
--Dost saytlar--
www.FoToMerkezi.Moy.Su www.asimanim.moy.su
--Bizimlə əlaqə--


 width=
--Statistika--

Total online: 1
Guests: 1
Users: 0
free counters
Radio_AvropaAz
Xoş gəlmisiniz, Qonaq · RSS 2017-07-24, 20:51

Əsas səhifə » Fotoşəkil albomu » Dini şəkillər » Photo 3
Təsvirlər: 835 | Ölçülər: 800x570px/154.1Kb
Tarix: 2012-01-23 | Əlamətlər: din, dini sekiller | Əlavə edən: VuSaL
Real ölçüdə görünüş
Rating: 5.0/1


Tam şərhlər: 1
0   Spam
1 julie   (2012-07-05 12:56)
HiPlease bear with me for a rather long note !Below are my dtliaes. Single Health professional born in India. Came to US in Aug 2007 on F1 visa for Masters degree. On H1B since Jan 2010 in a health related job,Now employer wants to file GC for me.I have understood that first 2 steps (upto I-140) usually take around 14-18 months and 6 months after filing for I-485, I can switch employers, provided the prospective employer is willing to continue sponsering my GC application.My questions are-1) Will switching from full-time to part time position (with the same company) affect my GC application?2) If I am full time at the start of GC application (say LCA), will it be a problem if I go part-time after 2 months?3) Although I finished my masters, my current job requires a bachelors degree, so I am assuming it will under EB3 category and not EB2. (I also have almost 9 years of work experience after my graduation back in India)..Will that be sufficient to file under EB2 category?4) In the future, if I have to transfer employers (after 6 months of I-485 APPLICATION), what does the new employer needs? Is it similar process and huge paperwork or rather simpler process? In my field, generally employers are wary of H1B and GC, as they consider it a huge paper-work which takes very long time and generally tend to avoid it if given a choice.5)Is it advisable to file for concurrent I-140 & I-485 if one wants to use the portability law (AC 21) after 6 months of filing?6) Priority date for Indians and Chinese usually run into average 5 years, so me being an Indian here in the US, what is advisable in terms of Consular processing or adjustment of status, in terms of time gain and faster ?Thanks in advance

Ad *:
Email:
Kod *:
--İdrak Foto Studio-- © 2017
puls.az,puls-az.com – рейтинговая система Азербайджана